Majiatuan, China Page

Other names: 马家疃

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.3441 Longitude 120.7760 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 20' 39N Long (DMS) 120° 46' 34E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33972

Weather Charts


Majiatuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Majiatuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Majiatuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Wujiatuan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangxian (1.2 nm)
Zhoujiazhuang (2.3 nm)
Dongmengjiagou (3.0 nm)
Zoujia (2.4 nm)
Huibingya (2.3 nm)
Zaolinzhuang (3.2 nm)
Lujiagou (3.5 nm)
Beilujiagou (3.5 nm)
Henan (0.9 nm)
Loujia (1.4 nm)
Nanyanzikou (2.5 nm)
Gejiagou (2.5 nm)
Zhuangyuan (3.4 nm)
Daxiazhi (2.5 nm)
Daxia (2.5 nm)
Banshankou (3.1 nm)
Guoluozhuang (3.9 nm)
Huaishudi (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40980 Medium Laiyang Air Base 24 nm S 201
ZSYT YNT Medium LAISHAN Yantai 28 nm E 82 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Joy Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSQD TAO Medium LIUTING Qingdao 67 nm S 196 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40982 Medium Qingdao-Cangkou Air Base 73 nm S 194
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 81 nm S 197
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm SE Qixia, Shandong
16.0 nm NW Zhaoyuan, Shandong
22.3 nm S Laiyang
23.3 nm SE Shandong Peninsula


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:34:05 2016