Louying, China Page

Other names: 娄营

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.1756 Longitude 116.1070 Altitude (feet) 98
Lat (DMS) 36° 10' 32N Long (DMS) 116° 6' 25E Altitude (meters) 29
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44152

Weather Charts


Louying Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Louying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Louying Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dikou (1.3 nm)
Gaocun (1.6 nm)
Xiaofeng (2.9 nm)
Xiatang (3.5 nm)
Zhulou (3.4 nm)
Lizhuang (1.4 nm)
Sunguo (2.7 nm)
Liuheshu (4.2 nm)
Xishanshan (1.3 nm)
Fanpo (2.5 nm)
Baliting (3.2 nm)
Anpingdian (3.5 nm)
Yinliuke (3.6 nm)
Houguanshan (1.8 nm)
Weishan (2.2 nm)
Zhongpu (3.5 nm)
Chenzhuang (4.0 nm)
Liushizhuang (3.7 nm)
Zilu (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 54 nm S 167 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 49 nm E 52
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 67 nm E 52 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 78 nm N 0
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm SW Jingyang Ridge
9.1 nm SW 116th meridian east
9.9 nm N Guguantun
9.6 nm SE List of sites in Jinan
13.4 nm S Dongping Lake
14.2 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 5th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:58:28 2016