Louji, China Page

Other names: 娄集

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.4926 Longitude 116.4170 Altitude (feet) 82
Lat (DMS) 36° 29' 33N Long (DMS) 116° 25' 1E Altitude (meters) 24
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46705

Weather Charts


Louji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Louji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Louji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangxiaozhuang (1.0 nm)
Miaoyang (1.2 nm)
Fotang (3.6 nm)
Donglou (0.6 nm)
Dagaozhuang (1.7 nm)
Sanghaizi (2.7 nm)
Zhengyingzi (3.6 nm)
Dazhang (4.0 nm)
Tiandong (1.9 nm)
Guozhuang (2.7 nm)
Meizhuang (2.7 nm)
Dongzheng (3.3 nm)
Danbei (1.7 nm)
Chenglou (1.9 nm)
Dongjiang (2.3 nm)
Jiazhuang (3.0 nm)
Wanglou (3.6 nm)
Dongyuan (3.8 nm)
Dachu (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 26 nm E 65
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 44 nm E 60 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 61 nm N 346
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 72 nm S 182 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm W List of coal power stations
10.8 nm SE List of sites in Jinan
10.8 nm SE Xiaotang Mountain Han Shrine
11.9 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 5th century
13.6 nm SE Great Wall of Qi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:28:36 2016