Lenggezhuang, China Page

Other names: 冷格庄

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.0204 Longitude 121.3398 Altitude (feet) 154
Lat (DMS) 37° 1' 13N Long (DMS) 121° 20' 23E Altitude (meters) 46
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32582

Weather Charts


Lenggezhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lenggezhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lenggezhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liushuitou (1.0 nm)
Yahou (2.1 nm)
Nanzhai (3.3 nm)
Dalongkou (3.6 nm)
Nidukuang (1.7 nm)
Kangjiakuang (2.4 nm)
Daozi (3.1 nm)
Xujia (2.0 nm)
Xiji (2.7 nm)
Sanquanzhuang (3.6 nm)
Wangshui (3.5 nm)
Zangjinkuang (3.4 nm)
Jianggezhuang (1.6 nm)
Dongxinzhuangtou (1.8 nm)
Xinzhuangtou (1.8 nm)
Raojian (2.8 nm)
Sunjiakuang (4.0 nm)
Saozhoujian (3.8 nm)
Yaojiabu (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYT YNT Medium LAISHAN Yantai 22 nm N 3 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Joy Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40984 Medium Wendeng Air Base 35 nm E 65
FR40980 Medium Laiyang Air Base 36 nm W 264
ZSWH WEH Medium DASHUIPO Weihai 43 nm E 76 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Korean Air, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSQD TAO Medium LIUTING Qingdao 64 nm W 226 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm SE Rushan, Shandong
16.7 nm SW Haiyang
18.8 nm S List of nuclear power stations
18.8 nm S List of major power stations in Shandong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:06:53 2016