Kaihe Dongcun, China Page

Other names: 开河东村

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.6549 Longitude 116.3180 Altitude (feet) 137
Lat (DMS) 35° 39' 18N Long (DMS) 116° 19' 5E Altitude (meters) 41
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46464

Weather Charts


Kaihe Dongcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaihe Dongcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaihe Dongcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Han'gai (1.6 nm)
Ximagai (2.0 nm)
Guocang (3.1 nm)
Gaodian (3.0 nm)
Qianguan (1.2 nm)
Youfang (2.4 nm)
Xiaotun (2.9 nm)
Xibei (3.0 nm)
Yuankou (3.7 nm)
Dongyuankou (4.0 nm)
Zhongdatun (4.0 nm)
Hukou (1.4 nm)
Xiwenkou (2.7 nm)
Lidazhuang (2.8 nm)
Sunkou (2.9 nm)
Kaihe (0.3 nm)
Shilizhanan (3.1 nm)
Yinhecun (3.2 nm)
Shilizha (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 21 nm S 176 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 68 nm N 25
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 84 nm N 30 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 96 nm S 151
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 113 nm S 147 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.2 nm N Dongping County
13.5 nm NW Mount Liang
14.1 nm NW Liangshan County
16.1 nm N Jianguomen Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:20:57 2016