Kaiguantun, China Page

Other names: 开官屯

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.3247 Longitude 116.0310 Altitude (feet) 124
Lat (DMS) 35° 19' 29N Long (DMS) 116° 1' 52E Altitude (meters) 37
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 57815

Weather Charts


Kaiguantun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaiguantun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaiguantun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhaozhuang (1.2 nm)
Houlou (1.8 nm)
Shenzhang (2.3 nm)
Sunguantun (3.3 nm)
Maoguantun (1.0 nm)
Guozhuang (1.8 nm)
Malou (1.7 nm)
Balijing (2.8 nm)
Luguantun (3.1 nm)
Mazhuang (3.5 nm)
Yandong (4.0 nm)
Changzhuang (1.8 nm)
Xincheng (2.6 nm)
Xuelou (3.2 nm)
Houxu (1.8 nm)
Shuzhuang (3.2 nm)
Konglou (3.2 nm)
Jiazhuang (3.4 nm)
Miaozhuang (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 15 nm E 97 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 92 nm N 27
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 88 nm S 137
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 108 nm N 31 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 106 nm E 134 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.6 nm W List of major power stations in Shandong
27.9 nm N Mount Liang
24.2 nm SW Dingtao District
29.5 nm N Liangshan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:08:12 2016