Jizhuang, China Page

Other names: 纪庄

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.3698 Longitude 115.9330 Altitude (feet) 134
Lat (DMS) 35° 22' 11N Long (DMS) 115° 55' 59E Altitude (meters) 40
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 73252

Weather Charts


Jizhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jizhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jizhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuguantun (1.9 nm)
Xiyao (2.4 nm)
Huguantun (2.7 nm)
Yuzhuang (3.3 nm)
Fanzhuang (1.8 nm)
Xinzhuangji (1.9 nm)
Chuzhuang (2.1 nm)
Yanchang (2.5 nm)
Weizhuang (3.5 nm)
Mayinzhuang (3.9 nm)
Xiaoguantun (1.7 nm)
Dingzhuang (1.9 nm)
Yanzhuang (3.3 nm)
Haozhuang (3.7 nm)
Wuguantun (1.5 nm)
Dawu (2.4 nm)
Zhuyandun (3.0 nm)
Bigaibei (3.4 nm)
Yinpingfang (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 20 nm E 102 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 92 nm N 31
FR40979 Medium Kaifeng Air Base Kaifeng 86 nm W 245
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 100 nm W 313 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 108 nm N 34 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.1 nm SW List of major power stations in Shandong
21.6 nm SW Dingtao District
26.2 nm N Mount Liang
27.8 nm N Liangshan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:08:12 2016