Jingdangpu, China Page

Other names: 靖当铺

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.5619 Longitude 115.4737 Altitude (feet) 144
Lat (DMS) 36° 33' 43N Long (DMS) 115° 28' 25E Altitude (meters) 43
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 66942

Weather Charts


Jingdangpu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jingdangpu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jingdangpu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuanfang (1.1 nm)
Huluying (2.2 nm)
Wangwangduan (2.3 nm)
Xiaoziku (2.7 nm)
Ligu (1.8 nm)
Dongjiaozhuang (3.6 nm)
Xiwang (3.6 nm)
Beizhaocundong (3.6 nm)
Wangdangpu (0.9 nm)
Huacun (1.5 nm)
Dajin (1.6 nm)
Shitoucun (2.3 nm)
Jiaqucun (2.6 nm)
Dajiaozhuang (3.4 nm)
Xihua (1.8 nm)
Qianzhangping (3.1 nm)
Xisongcun (3.5 nm)
Libalizhuang (3.6 nm)
Masongdian (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 50 nm W 267 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 53 nm W 291
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 63 nm N 28
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 87 nm S 150 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm SW Zhang River
22.1 nm N Zaoyuan Township
20.6 nm NE Linqing
22.6 nm S Shen County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:33:38 2016