Jilou, China Page

Other names: 纪楼

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 34.7232 Longitude 115.5270 Altitude (feet) 144
Lat (DMS) 34° 43' 24N Long (DMS) 115° 31' 37E Altitude (meters) 43
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 64933

Weather Charts


Jilou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jilou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jilou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lizhuang (1.2 nm)
Xilizhai (2.2 nm)
Qingshan (3.0 nm)
Kongzhuang (1.5 nm)
Wanghe (2.4 nm)
Maluzui (2.6 nm)
Panbailiu (3.7 nm)
Weizhuangzhai (3.6 nm)
Dianwangzhuang (4.0 nm)
Wangheilou (1.2 nm)
Chenlouzhai (1.9 nm)
Wangchunzhuang (2.0 nm)
Daqiao (2.6 nm)
Yangzhuang (3.1 nm)
Zhaolou (3.7 nm)
Zhongdiquanbei (2.0 nm)
Liuditou (2.7 nm)
Fuzhuang (3.1 nm)
Jizhuang (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 52 nm E 49 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40979 Medium Kaifeng Air Base Kaifeng 58 nm W 272
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 90 nm E 108
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.2 nm SW List of major power stations in Henan province
17.8 nm S Liangyuan District
19.2 nm SW Ningling County
20.9 nm S Suiyang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:02:44 2016