Jijia, China Page

Other names: 纪家

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.2315 Longitude 116.6910 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 37° 13' 53N Long (DMS) 116° 41' 28E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 71983

Weather Charts


Jijia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jijia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jijia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xujia (1.9 nm)
Lidabizhuang (2.5 nm)
Houwangzhuang (2.8 nm)
Majia (3.1 nm)
Shuangmiaochouzhuang (3.5 nm)
Houqin (1.1 nm)
Lujiazhai (3.6 nm)
Daqiujia (1.7 nm)
Dadanjia (1.9 nm)
Xiaozhangzhuang (2.6 nm)
Luanjia (3.5 nm)
Songshengjia (0.9 nm)
Jiangzhuang (1.8 nm)
Huazhuang (1.7 nm)
Weizhuang (1.9 nm)
Zhouzhuang (2.9 nm)
Wangzhai (3.0 nm)
Wangjiazhai (3.0 nm)
Songjiazhai (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 34 nm S 161
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 31 nm W 299
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 33 nm E 131 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm NW Lingcheng District
15.6 nm NW Dezhou East Railway Station
18.0 nm S Yucheng, Shandong
17.1 nm NW Donggang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:06:49 2016