Gongshan, China Page

Other names: 弓山

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.4656 Longitude 119.3931 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 27' 56N Long (DMS) 119° 23' 35E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 57498

Weather Charts


Gongshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gongshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gongshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pengjiahe (1.2 nm)
Shengjia Daituan (2.6 nm)
Xishen Mazhuang (2.9 nm)
Fenghuangzhuang (1.3 nm)
Kanjiachengzi (3.1 nm)
Luochuanya (3.2 nm)
Yinjiahe (3.5 nm)
Xiahu Ercun (3.8 nm)
Xiahu (3.8 nm)
Shanzhuang (1.9 nm)
Beidacun (2.2 nm)
Dacun (2.3 nm)
Houshanqian (3.0 nm)
Donghuang Shanqian (1.7 nm)
Xiangjiazhuang (2.5 nm)
Xishilipu (2.8 nm)
Dongjiangshuaigou (2.8 nm)
Jiangshuaigou (2.9 nm)
Shilipu (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 33 nm N 3
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 59 nm S 205 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 55 nm E 50
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 54 nm W 242 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 72 nm N 349 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm SE Rizhao
9.3 nm SE List of coal power stations
9.3 nm SE List of major power stations in Shandong
8.7 nm E List of artificial whitewater courses
9.5 nm SE Port of Rizhao
10.9 nm E German ocean-going torpedo boats of World War I


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:24 2016