Gaoguozhuang, China Page

Other names: 高郭庄

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.2132 Longitude 120.0582 Altitude (feet) 278
Lat (DMS) 37° 12' 48N Long (DMS) 120° 3' 30E Altitude (meters) 84
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 65301

Weather Charts


Gaoguozhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaoguozhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaoguozhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanxianggongzhuang (1.6 nm)
Jiangjia (1.9 nm)
Wufojiangjia (1.9 nm)
Houwangmen (2.4 nm)
Nanjusi (0.8 nm)
Zhangjiapozi (1.7 nm)
Jiaoshuzhuang (2.3 nm)
Zhuliu (2.7 nm)
Dashizhulan (2.5 nm)
Shizhu (2.5 nm)
Xizhangzhengjia (3.0 nm)
Dongzhupangou (1.2 nm)
Huajieling (1.6 nm)
Kanxia (1.9 nm)
Qujia (2.0 nm)
Nanxiang (0.4 nm)
Houwuguan (1.7 nm)
Dawuguan (1.8 nm)
Dongshiqiao (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40980 Medium Laiyang Air Base 29 nm E 120
FR40976 Medium Jiaozhou/Jiaocheng Air Base 52 nm S 181
ZSQD TAO Medium LIUTING Qingdao 58 nm S 164 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 56 nm W 233 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 70 nm S 171
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm NW Nanjusi
6.3 nm W Laizhou
7.0 nm W List of places named Mallory
12.5 nm N 120th meridian east
13.3 nm N List of coal power stations
13.3 nm N List of major power stations in Shandong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:27:52 2016