Gaiye, China Page

Other names: 盖冶

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.0523 Longitude 118.3030 Altitude (feet) 948
Lat (DMS) 36° 3' 8N Long (DMS) 118° 18' 11E Altitude (meters) 288
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38380

Weather Charts


Gaiye Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaiye Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaiye Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhonghanzhuang (1.0 nm)
Yujiataoyu (2.1 nm)
Zhangzhuang (3.0 nm)
Houshuibei (1.3 nm)
Lijiahexi (2.2 nm)
Beiheyu (2.4 nm)
Qiandaquan (3.2 nm)
Hangya (3.5 nm)
Niulang Guanzhuang (3.6 nm)
Sanzhuang (2.3 nm)
Donglidian (3.1 nm)
Suobeiling (1.1 nm)
Miaozhuang (1.3 nm)
Shixiayu (2.3 nm)
Gudong Wancun (2.5 nm)
Caozhai (2.8 nm)
Baobantai (3.6 nm)
Tangzhuang (3.5 nm)
Houhenan (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 34 nm N 18
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 53 nm E 47 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 60 nm S 174 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 55 nm E 91
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 71 nm W 313 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.4 nm NW Yiyuan Rong Cave Group
14.6 nm SW Yedian
29.9 nm NE Linqu County
31.2 nm S Yinan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:58:30 2016