Fuzhuang, China Page

Other names: 付庄

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.0959 Longitude 115.5620 Altitude (feet) 154
Lat (DMS) 35° 5' 45N Long (DMS) 115° 33' 43E Altitude (meters) 46
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 223938

Weather Charts


Fuzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fuzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fuzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tianlou (1.4 nm)
Dengji (2.7 nm)
Chenhe (2.9 nm)
Cuizhuang (1.3 nm)
Huangsun (2.3 nm)
Youji (2.3 nm)
Liuzhuang (2.4 nm)
Huzhuang (3.0 nm)
Zhangkong (3.1 nm)
Youdong (3.3 nm)
Shengzhuang (1.7 nm)
Xishenglou (2.0 nm)
Shizhuang (2.2 nm)
Dengyoufang (2.3 nm)
Xutang (2.6 nm)
Xuzhuang (2.6 nm)
Dingtao (1.3 nm)
Wanghongmiao (2.7 nm)
Simiao (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 40 nm E 72 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40979 Medium Kaifeng Air Base Kaifeng 63 nm W 251
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 86 nm N 316
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 102 nm N 327 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm NE Dingtao District
8.9 nm N List of major power stations in Shandong
7.5 nm W Zhangwan, Shandong
10.4 nm NW Heze
11.8 nm NW Mudan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:07:35 2016