Fentai, China Page

Other names: 坟台

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.5049 Longitude 116.6800 Altitude (feet) 137
Lat (DMS) 36° 30' 18N Long (DMS) 116° 40' 48E Altitude (meters) 41
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 85197

Weather Charts


Fentai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fentai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fentai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hejie (0.9 nm)
Luzhuang (2.3 nm)
Zhouzhuang (2.3 nm)
Zhangzhuang (2.9 nm)
Wudu (3.2 nm)
Shilipu (1.2 nm)
Luzhuang (2.5 nm)
Nanwucun (2.7 nm)
Menglizhuang (3.8 nm)
Housanzhuang (1.3 nm)
Houxia (1.9 nm)
Qianzhu (2.3 nm)
Xisuzhuang (2.5 nm)
Heigouqiao (1.8 nm)
Fengming (2.4 nm)
Xiaotun (2.9 nm)
Caolou (3.0 nm)
Dizhuang (3.3 nm)
Gangxin (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 15 nm E 47
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 33 nm E 50 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 64 nm N 335
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 74 nm S 192 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm SW List of sites in Jinan
6.5 nm SW Xiaotang Mountain Han Shrine
9.9 nm S Great Wall of Qi
14.7 nm N Qiupu
12.7 nm E Mount Liantai
14.0 nm NE Jinan West Railway Station
14.0 nm NE Jinan Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:30:55 2016