Fazikou, China Page

Other names: 筏子口

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.1097 Longitude 118.9930 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 37° 6' 35N Long (DMS) 118° 59' 35E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53867

Weather Charts


Fazikou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fazikou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fazikou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xizhoutuan (2.4 nm)
Qili (2.5 nm)
Nanchen (3.2 nm)
Beichenjia (3.7 nm)
Sunhenan (4.0 nm)
Yilongdaokou (4.2 nm)
Beidan (4.1 nm)
Laohekou (5.1 nm) Yuyuan (1.1 nm)
Zhongxing (1.8 nm)
Shuanghe (3.5 nm)
Zhoujiatuan (2.1 nm)
Beisongling (2.4 nm)
Guojiawa (3.1 nm)
Shenshupo (3.9 nm)
Laodaying (4.2 nm)
Chenjiaying (4.0 nm)
Dongchahe (4.7 nm)
Xichahe Yicun (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 25 nm N 337 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 28 nm S 167 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 38 nm S 215
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 68 nm S 161
ZSQD TAO Medium LIUTING Qingdao 83 nm E 126 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm N 119th meridian east
10.3 nm NW List of major power stations in Shandong
16.9 nm S Daotian, Shandong
22.9 nm SE Hanting District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:28:48 2016