Fangkou, China Page

Other names: 坊口

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.0775 Longitude 118.6440 Altitude (feet) 288
Lat (DMS) 35° 4' 39N Long (DMS) 118° 38' 38E Altitude (meters) 87
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54149

Weather Charts


Fangkou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fangkou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fangkou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chezhuang (1.5 nm)
Qianqizhuang (2.0 nm)
Qufang (3.1 nm)
Liuzhuang (3.2 nm)
Guojiafangzhuang (1.9 nm)
Longwo (2.0 nm)
Donggaoyu (2.7 nm)
Houhongrui (3.2 nm)
Hejiage (4.1 nm)
Daguanzhuang (4.1 nm)
Qianwangjia Wuyang (1.8 nm)
Guojiashan (3.9 nm)
Zengjia Guanzhuang (3.6 nm)
Luguanzhuang (0.9 nm)
Jiling (1.8 nm)
Hancun (2.0 nm)
Donghuanghe (3.5 nm)
Moshigou (3.4 nm)
Dawa (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 11 nm W 260 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 32 nm S 159 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 68 nm N 34
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 80 nm S 162 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 81 nm S 221 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm W Hedong District, Linyi
11.6 nm W Linyi Shubuling Airport
14.9 nm W Yinqueshan Han Tombs Bamboo Slips Museum
16.2 nm W Linyi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:07:36 2016