Ezhuang, China Page

Other names: 莪庄

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.4445 Longitude 118.4880 Altitude (feet) 324
Lat (DMS) 35° 26' 40N Long (DMS) 118° 29' 17E Altitude (meters) 98
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 64333

Weather Charts


Ezhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ezhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ezhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houjiaoliang (1.6 nm)
Xisima (2.0 nm)
Nanxuezhuang (2.1 nm)
Heyang (0.4 nm)
Dalirang (1.6 nm)
Baishibu (2.0 nm)
Houtushan (2.6 nm)
Xujiagoubei (3.6 nm)
Gaojia Dianzi (1.6 nm)
Qingquanzhuang (2.3 nm)
Chajiuzhuang (3.1 nm)
Zuoquan Qiancun (3.2 nm)
Heyang Nancun (0.4 nm)
Miaoguanzhuang (2.5 nm)
Dawangjiazhuang (2.8 nm)
Huangjiatun (3.1 nm)
Zhangjiaguanquan (3.1 nm)
Jijiazhuang (3.6 nm)
Tieshanzi (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 24 nm S 188 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 55 nm S 160 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 58 nm E 52
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 68 nm N 1
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 78 nm N 22 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm N Yinan County
9.1 nm NE List of HVDC projects
16.3 nm E Beijing–Shanghai High-Speed Railway
20.4 nm S Hedong District, Linyi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:10:17 2016