Diyicun, China Page

Other names: 翟一村

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.5433 Longitude 116.6780 Altitude (feet) 101
Lat (DMS) 35° 32' 36N Long (DMS) 116° 40' 41E Altitude (meters) 30
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 97620

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiziyang (1.4 nm)
Gengbei (2.7 nm)
Houzhanghai (2.9 nm)
Kongjiatun (1.9 nm)
Chenjie (2.7 nm)
Zhangliu (2.8 nm)
Songmiao (3.4 nm)
Qianhaicun (1.1 nm)
Qianhai (1.2 nm)
Tianqimiao (1.6 nm)
Xujiaying (2.8 nm)
Caowa (3.2 nm)
Sizhuang (3.1 nm)
Tuntou Yicun (1.3 nm)
Fujiamiao (2.6 nm)
Huangqiao (3.4 nm)
Eyachang (3.3 nm)
Dingzhuang (3.6 nm)
Jiazhuang (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 22 nm W 227 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 69 nm N 9
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 83 nm N 18 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 83 nm S 160
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 98 nm S 153 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm SW Rencheng District
9.0 nm SW Shizhong District, Jining
10.2 nm SW Jining
14.5 nm NE Ningyang County
14.7 nm SE Taiping, Zoucheng


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:13:45 2016