Dazhai, China Page

Other names: 大寨

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.6075 Longitude 119.0400 Altitude (feet) 262
Lat (DMS) 36° 36' 27N Long (DMS) 119° 2' 24E Altitude (meters) 79
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53373

Weather Charts


Dazhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dazhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dazhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yaojiapo (1.6 nm)
Erjiawang (2.4 nm)
Xuanjia (2.4 nm)
Zhangjialaozhuang (3.1 nm)
Xibeidong (0.6 nm)
Chaijia (1.9 nm)
Bujia (2.2 nm)
Shichang (2.8 nm)
Jijia (3.6 nm)
Zhaojiawenzhuang (3.5 nm)
Yaoguanzhuang (2.1 nm)
Shigouhe (3.1 nm)
Gucheng (1.5 nm)
Yingqiuhenan (2.2 nm)
Jiangjiahe (2.4 nm)
Xiyangjiapo (2.4 nm)
Wangjialaozhuang (2.6 nm)
Xiaoyinjiazhuang (2.8 nm)
Tengjiaxinmou (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 4 nm E 58 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 24 nm W 267
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 39 nm S 150
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 55 nm N 347 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 68 nm E 118
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
5.9 nm NE Weifang Railway Station
7.1 nm NE Weicheng District, Weifang
7.3 nm NE Kuiwen District
6.7 nm NE Fangzi District
7.7 nm NE Weifang Sports Center Stadium
9.5 nm E List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:21:30 2016