Dayaogezhuang, China Page

Other names: 大姚格庄

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.1391 Longitude 120.7161 Altitude (feet) 311
Lat (DMS) 37° 8' 21N Long (DMS) 120° 42' 58E Altitude (meters) 94
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56643

Weather Charts


Dayaogezhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dayaogezhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dayaogezhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Yaogezhuang
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinggezhuang (1.0 nm)
Zhusheng (2.4 nm)
Xiliu (2.3 nm)
Songgezhuang (2.8 nm)
Juwu (1.0 nm)
Dabu (1.8 nm)
Nanbu (2.2 nm)
Jiangjiazhuang (2.6 nm)
Huashandong (3.7 nm)
Zhifang (3.7 nm)
Dongnanzhuang (4.0 nm)
Jiejiagou (1.6 nm)
Yukeding (2.4 nm)
Taipingzhuang (2.7 nm)
Zhongyuan (1.4 nm)
Heshangzhuang (1.4 nm)
Xishangzhuang (2.4 nm)
Bujia (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40980 Medium Laiyang Air Base 12 nm S 209
ZSYT YNT Medium LAISHAN Yantai 35 nm E 63 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Joy Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSQD TAO Medium LIUTING Qingdao 54 nm S 197 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40982 Medium Qingdao-Cangkou Air Base 60 nm S 195
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 68 nm S 197
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm S Laiyang
11.4 nm NE Qixia, Shandong
12.1 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
15.9 nm SE Shandong Peninsula


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:33:01 2016