Dasun, China Page

Other names: 大孙

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.2506 Longitude 118.0640 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 37° 15' 2N Long (DMS) 118° 3' 50E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32888

Weather Charts


Dasun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dasun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dasun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaoliujia (1.3 nm)
Boyicun (2.2 nm)
Yaowa (2.4 nm)
Zhaojia (2.8 nm)
Nanwangjia (1.2 nm)
Tuanbao (2.5 nm)
Dongzaohu (2.5 nm)
Yadian (3.3 nm)
Donggao (1.3 nm)
Beiyang (2.3 nm)
Gaomiaoli (2.3 nm)
Lizhai (2.4 nm)
Wangchu (3.2 nm)
Hejia (1.4 nm)
Liuzhai (1.5 nm)
Nanxinzhuang (2.1 nm)
Cuijia (3.1 nm)
Zhangzhuang (3.1 nm)
Yangji (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 37 nm E 65 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 45 nm S 150
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 46 nm W 240 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 62 nm E 125 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 64 nm W 238
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm NW Binzhou
8.4 nm N Bincheng District
8.9 nm SE Boxing County
25.4 nm S Zibo Vocational Institute


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:34:04 2016