Chongde, China Page

Other names: 重德

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.7418 Longitude 119.5022 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 36° 44' 30N Long (DMS) 119° 30' 8E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46973

Weather Charts


Chongde Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chongde Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chongde Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Chongdetun
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gezhuang (1.5 nm)
Gexi (1.6 nm)
Qingbu (2.9 nm)
Dongwangjia Zhuangzi (1.8 nm)
Zhoujiagao (2.2 nm)
Xinzhao (3.5 nm)
Dazhangxi (3.6 nm)
Liuhe (1.7 nm)
Liuhe Yicun (1.7 nm)
Hancun (2.2 nm)
Sunzheng Dongcun (2.4 nm)
Bukou (2.6 nm)
Qianmalantun (1.9 nm)
Qianmalan (1.9 nm)
Yangjiaqiao (2.1 nm)
Mengjiazhuangzi (3.1 nm)
Tianjiazhuang (3.0 nm)
Shijiatun (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 19 nm W 252 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40976 Medium Jiaozhou/Jiaocheng Air Base 35 nm E 134
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 42 nm S 184
ZSQD TAO Medium LIUTING Qingdao 50 nm E 123 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 56 nm S 137
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.2 nm SW List of coal power stations
14.2 nm SW List of major power stations in Shandong
14.2 nm W Hanting District
17.0 nm W Fangzi District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:39 2016