Chijiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 迟家庄

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.6286 Longitude 119.3282 Altitude (feet) 383
Lat (DMS) 35° 37' 43N Long (DMS) 119° 19' 42E Altitude (meters) 116
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52564

Weather Charts


Chijiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chijiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chijiazhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangguanjiagou (1.9 nm)
Luojiafengtai (2.8 nm)
Daijiazhuang (3.2 nm)
Qianjietou (3.7 nm)
Sunjialing (1.3 nm)
Daijizi (1.4 nm)
Xiayuan (2.6 nm)
Qianweichang (3.3 nm)
Panjiazhuang (3.4 nm)
Shanggaojiagou (2.3 nm)
Liyuan (2.2 nm)
Wangjiazhuang (3.5 nm)
Lianfengzhuang (3.5 nm)
Gaojiaguanzhuang (3.5 nm)
Tiaogou (1.3 nm)
Wangshituan (1.9 nm)
Dongchengxian (3.3 nm)
Tangjiagou (3.8 nm)
Kongchongshui (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 24 nm N 12
FR40976 Medium Jiaozhou/Jiaocheng Air Base 53 nm N 38
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 61 nm N 350 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 52 nm E 61
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 56 nm W 232 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm NW Wulian County
13.7 nm S Rizhao
14.4 nm SE German ocean-going torpedo boats of World War I
17.0 nm SE List of artificial whitewater courses


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:35 2016