Chijiatun, China Page

Other names: 迟家屯

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.0482 Longitude 119.9584 Altitude (feet) 229
Lat (DMS) 36° 2' 54N Long (DMS) 119° 57' 30E Altitude (meters) 69
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39336

Weather Charts


Chijiatun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chijiatun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chijiatun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaotun (1.3 nm)
Heibugou (1.4 nm)
Congjiatun (2.2 nm)
Wawudazhuang (3.6 nm)
Shimenzi (3.5 nm)
Huangshanhou (3.5 nm)
Daxiangjia (1.8 nm)
Hexiguo (2.1 nm)
Qinjiazhuang (3.2 nm)
Dongcheng (3.3 nm)
Shiqianzhuang (4.2 nm)
Huangshan (1.9 nm)
Xuejiazhuang (2.0 nm)
Shagou (2.9 nm)
Dahuang (2.9 nm)
Tianjiayao (4.1 nm)
Xicaokuang (1.4 nm)
Dawoluo (2.3 nm)
Shihuiyao (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40976 Medium Jiaozhou/Jiaocheng Air Base 17 nm N 10
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 15 nm E 90
ZSQD TAO Medium LIUTING Qingdao 24 nm E 56 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 54 nm W 311 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 103 nm S 211 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm E Qingdao Technological University
8.6 nm E Shandong University of Science and Technology
12.0 nm N Jiaozhou City
12.1 nm N Jiaozhou (region)
12.1 nm E DP World
12.1 nm E Qingdao Qianwan Container Terminal
12.7 nm E List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:29:34 2016