Cheng'anzhuang, China Page

Other names: 承安庄,Cheng’anzhuang

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.6068 Longitude 117.7010 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 36' 24N Long (DMS) 117° 42' 4E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 57664

Weather Charts


Cheng'anzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cheng'anzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cheng'anzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongleli (2.0 nm)
Zhongcun (2.4 nm)
Lincheng (2.9 nm)
Qianjin (3.3 nm)
Huangtai (1.6 nm)
Shuigou Yicun (2.0 nm)
Liujiacun (2.5 nm)
Dongjintai (3.3 nm)
Kangfuzhuang (3.3 nm)
Qiansunzhuang (1.5 nm)
Dafuning (2.2 nm)
Weiliuzhuang (2.2 nm)
Yangcheng (2.8 nm)
Dabuhuai (2.8 nm)
Lubu (1.0 nm)
Shenwuyang (1.2 nm)
Xibuyin (3.2 nm)
Dihou (3.2 nm)
Wanzhuang (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 48 nm E 133 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 71 nm N 33
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 74 nm N 329
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 78 nm N 342 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 68 nm W 254 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm SW Pingyi County
18.6 nm N Xintai
19.8 nm SE List of major power stations in Shandong
24.2 nm SE Fei County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:52:53 2016