Bukou, China Page

Other names: 埠口

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.0138 Longitude 122.1677 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 37° 0' 50N Long (DMS) 122° 10' 4E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28493

Weather Charts


Bukou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bukou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bukou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dashijia (2.2 nm)
Cuijia (2.4 nm)
Shanqian (2.7 nm)
Zhangjiabu (0.6 nm)
Xilengjia (1.3 nm)
Wolong (1.6 nm)
Aoshan (2.4 nm)
Wanghaiqujia (2.8 nm)
Dongjiadian (3.7 nm)
Wanjiazhuang (3.8 nm)
Shaliu (3.9 nm)
Wulong (1.4 nm)
Nanshadao (2.7 nm)
Fangjia (3.2 nm)
Dalong (1.6 nm)
Xitangzi (2.8 nm)
Yuejia (3.3 nm)
Changhuikou (3.6 nm)
Zhangjia (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWH WEH Medium DASHUIPO Weihai 10 nm N 15 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Korean Air, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40984 Medium Wendeng Air Base 16 nm N 335
ZSYT YNT Medium LAISHAN Yantai 44 nm W 301 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Joy Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40980 Medium Laiyang Air Base 75 nm W 268
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm E Loran-C
8.2 nm W 122nd meridian east
10.6 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
10.8 nm N Weihai Dashuibo Airport
12.5 nm NW Wendeng District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:06:54 2016