Bijia Guanzhuang, China Page

Other names: 毕家官庄

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.5137 Longitude 119.0940 Altitude (feet) 390
Lat (DMS) 36° 30' 49N Long (DMS) 119° 5' 38E Altitude (meters) 118
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56503

Weather Charts


Bijia Guanzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bijia Guanzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bijia Guanzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaojialou (1.8 nm)
Xiwu Guanzhuang (2.6 nm)
Dayinjiazhuang (2.8 nm)
Chengjiazhuang (1.0 nm)
Dongzaolin (1.8 nm)
Pingliuyuan (2.4 nm)
Daguojia (3.3 nm)
Xiaoyinjiazhuang (3.6 nm)
Xiyangjiapo (4.0 nm)
Lijiamuzhuang (2.0 nm)
Chazi Guanzhuang (2.5 nm)
Majiahe (3.1 nm)
Zhuoshanzi (3.0 nm)
Tianjialaozhuang (1.4 nm)
Weijia Guanzhuang (2.6 nm)
Wangjunsi (2.6 nm)
Yanglu (3.3 nm)
Liujiazhaike (3.4 nm)
Cishan (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 8 nm N 8 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 27 nm W 279
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 33 nm S 150
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 61 nm N 346 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 64 nm E 115
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
9.2 nm N Fangzi District
10.9 nm N Weifang Railway Station
10.3 nm NE List of coal power stations
10.3 nm NE List of major power stations in Shandong
11.7 nm N Kuiwen District
12.0 nm N Weicheng District, Weifang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:28 2016