Beixiaoping, China Page

Other names: 北小平

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.0364 Longitude 120.6540 Altitude (feet) 206
Lat (DMS) 37° 2' 11N Long (DMS) 120° 39' 14E Altitude (meters) 62
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56747

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Beixiaoping Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beixiaoping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beixiaoping Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beihoujiakuang (1.2 nm)
Jujiagou (1.6 nm)
Houjiakuang (2.3 nm)
Baitengkou (2.4 nm)
Dongwujia (3.1 nm)
Dongdazhai (3.3 nm)
Yezhupo (3.6 nm)
Banpo (1.3 nm)
Jiajia (1.8 nm)
Bujia (3.4 nm)
Shangsunjia (3.6 nm)
Naogoutou (1.6 nm)
Longchuangou (2.3 nm)
Dalongchuangou (2.4 nm)
Weikuang (3.4 nm)
Mayakou (3.5 nm)
Liuguzhuang (1.2 nm)
Yejiazhuang (3.3 nm)
Yujiadian (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40980 Medium Laiyang Air Base 5 nm S 214
ZSYT YNT Medium LAISHAN Yantai 40 nm E 57 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Joy Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSQD TAO Medium LIUTING Qingdao 48 nm S 196 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40982 Medium Qingdao-Cangkou Air Base 54 nm S 193
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 61 nm S 196
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm SE Laiyang
5.3 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
11.7 nm SW Laixi
18.2 nm NE Qixia, Shandong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:27:53 2016