Bashan Dianzi, China Page

Other names: 跋山店子

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.8789 Longitude 118.5750 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 52' 44N Long (DMS) 118° 34' 30E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32566

Weather Charts


Bashan Dianzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bashan Dianzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bashan Dianzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongshan (0.8 nm)
Xinjiazhuang (1.8 nm)
Hekui (2.2 nm)
Penshan (2.5 nm)
Lijiaying (3.0 nm)
Jinniu Guanzhuang (1.1 nm)
Gezhuang (2.3 nm)
Liuguanzhuang (2.7 nm)
Pozhuang Yicun (3.0 nm)
Houpangjiazhuang (1.1 nm)
Kongjiazhuang (1.7 nm)
Beizhangzhuang (2.2 nm)
Youlan (2.4 nm)
Beisongfeng (2.5 nm)
Nanchang (2.7 nm)
Qiangucheng (1.2 nm)
Wujiawa (1.5 nm)
Beiyuezhuang (2.5 nm)
Chenjiazhuwu (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 42 nm N 356
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 50 nm S 189 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 42 nm E 77
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 53 nm N 29 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 79 nm S 169 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm SE Xia Tun
12.5 nm SE Shui Dong
19.7 nm S List of HVDC projects
20.5 nm S Yinan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:16:33 2016