Baozhuang, China Page

Other names: 薄庄

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 34.6125 Longitude 115.5210 Altitude (feet) 200
Lat (DMS) 34° 36' 45N Long (DMS) 115° 31' 16E Altitude (meters) 60
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 93511

Weather Charts


Baozhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baozhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baozhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangtang (1.5 nm)
Guozhuang (2.1 nm)
Zhudalou (2.7 nm)
Jiepaiji (3.0 nm)
Jiangzhuang (0.9 nm)
Fanli (2.2 nm)
Renzhuang (2.4 nm)
Anzhuang (3.1 nm)
Lizhuangzhai (0.7 nm)
Zhukou (1.9 nm)
Liuxinji (3.2 nm)
Zhengzhuangzhai (3.4 nm)
Fengzhuang (1.2 nm)
Chexiangji (2.3 nm)
Tianbazhuang (2.5 nm)
Panliuyuan (2.9 nm)
Mengxinzhuang (3.0 nm)
Zhengge (3.0 nm)
Fengzhuang (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 57 nm N 44 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40979 Medium Kaifeng Air Base Kaifeng 58 nm W 278
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 88 nm E 104
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.9 nm SE Liangyuan District
11.3 nm W List of major power stations in Henan province
14.6 nm S Suiyang District
14.6 nm S Battle of Suiyang
13.8 nm SW Ningling County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:02:52 2016