Banchenggou, China Page

Other names: 半城沟

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.1464 Longitude 120.6160 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 8' 47N Long (DMS) 120° 36' 58E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 55596

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Banchenggou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banchenggou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banchenggou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qianjiegezhuang (1.2 nm)
Chengjiazhuang (1.9 nm)
Taizi (2.9 nm)
Dashuicha (3.1 nm)
Xiaotaizi (3.0 nm)
Nanzhao (1.4 nm)
Luangezhuang (1.9 nm)
Xiabo (2.8 nm)
Beizhao (3.0 nm)
Nanxiejia (1.7 nm)
Xiejia (1.8 nm)
Xiliu (2.6 nm)
Songgezhuang (3.1 nm)
Zhusheng (3.2 nm)
Xizhaojiazhuang (1.6 nm)
Zhaojiazhuang (1.6 nm)
Budongshan (2.3 nm)
Dawangjia (3.3 nm)
Shangsunjia (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40980 Medium Laiyang Air Base 11 nm S 186
ZSYT YNT Medium LAISHAN Yantai 39 nm E 66 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Joy Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSQD TAO Medium LIUTING Qingdao 54 nm S 192 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40976 Medium Jiaozhou/Jiaocheng Air Base 56 nm S 210
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 67 nm S 193
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
11.3 nm SE Laiyang
14.0 nm NE Qixia, Shandong
17.2 nm S Laixi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:38:02 2016