Baixiang, China Page

Other names: 伯乡

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.0112 Longitude 119.7107 Altitude (feet) 318
Lat (DMS) 36° 0' 40N Long (DMS) 119° 42' 39E Altitude (meters) 96
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41762

Weather Charts


Baixiang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baixiang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baixiang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhaojiacun (1.1 nm)
Goutou (3.0 nm)
Qujiacun (3.2 nm)
Huaishurong (4.1 nm)
Datun (4.0 nm)
Xiangou (1.8 nm)
Qianzhuchucun (2.2 nm)
Liangxiang (3.2 nm)
Miaojiazhuang (3.1 nm)
Dongjiacun (3.6 nm)
Dong'an (4.3 nm)
Shahe (4.9 nm)
Houlizhu (2.1 nm)
Wangjiaqiaocun (2.8 nm)
Xilaowangshanqian (3.7 nm)
Taqiao (2.3 nm)
Qianlizhu (2.6 nm)
Xiaheshan (3.3 nm)
Fajiazhuang (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 13 nm W 274
FR40976 Medium Jiaozhou/Jiaocheng Air Base 24 nm N 38
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 27 nm E 85
ZSQD TAO Medium LIUTING Qingdao 35 nm E 64 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 47 nm N 323 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.2 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
15.0 nm W Mizhou Subdistrict
15.2 nm E Qingdao Technological University
19.8 nm NE List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:24 2016