Zhibeizhuang, China Page

Other names: 支北庄

World:China:Shanxi
Latitude 35.5162 Longitude 111.1824 Altitude (feet) 1712
Lat (DMS) 35° 30' 58N Long (DMS) 111° 10' 57E Altitude (meters) 521
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25844

Weather Charts


Zhibeizhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhibeizhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhibeizhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liuya (0.7 nm)
Dongzhang (1.3 nm)
Liangjiazhuang (1.4 nm)
Xizhang (1.5 nm)
Suyang (2.2 nm)
Beilanzhuang (0.9 nm)
Qucun (1.2 nm)
Bobi (1.9 nm)
Xingyunzhuang (1.8 nm)
Lancun (1.1 nm)
Wenhou (1.6 nm)
Guojiazhuang (1.8 nm)
Liujiazhuang (2.2 nm)
Shijiazhuang (1.0 nm)
Dongwang (1.2 nm)
Xiwang (1.3 nm)
Xikang (1.7 nm)
Wolongzhuang (2.1 nm)
Sudian (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 25 nm S 197 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 35 nm N 25 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 55 nm W 226
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 75 nm E 127 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 103 nm W 310 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm NW Wan'an, Xinjiang County
6.4 nm N Xinjiang County
9.7 nm SE Wenxi County
11.6 nm W Jishan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:11:38 2016