Zhaizi, China Page

Other names: 寨子

World:China:Shanxi
Latitude 35.9341 Longitude 111.4344 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 35° 56' 3N Long (DMS) 111° 26' 4E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 63193

Weather Charts


Zhaizi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaizi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaizi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beijin (1.3 nm)
Nanjin (1.8 nm)
Dongxu (2.2 nm)
Zhaoqu (0.5 nm)
Zhanghuai (1.1 nm)
Liangpo (1.6 nm)
Jiangou (1.6 nm)
Wangjiagou (2.0 nm)
Xiayuan (2.2 nm)
Xinjian (2.6 nm)
Zhaodian (0.6 nm)
Guchengzhuang (1.7 nm)
Linjiayao (2.3 nm)
Dengqu (1.0 nm)
Cheng'erli (1.6 nm)
Dachen (1.5 nm)
Gou'erli (1.9 nm)
Huli (2.0 nm)
Geta (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 7 nm N 24 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 52 nm S 202 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 82 nm S 219
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 85 nm S 146 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40934 Medium Wenshui Air Base 92 nm N 16
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm S Xiangfen County
3.7 nm SE Ancient Chinese urban planning
5.7 nm S Dingcun
9.3 nm N List of major power stations in Shanxi
9.8 nm NE Beiping–Hankou Railway Operation
9.8 nm NE Yaodu District
9.8 nm NE Fangshan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:16:24 2016