Yinziping, China Page

Other names: 印子坪

World:China:Shanxi
Latitude 39.3031 Longitude 113.4102 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 39° 18' 11N Long (DMS) 113° 24' 37E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6109

Weather Charts


Yinziping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinziping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinziping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fangzigou (1.6 nm)
Shiyibu (1.8 nm)
Hejiao (2.8 nm)
Taobuping (1.7 nm)
Jiangtaibei (2.7 nm)
Dashibu (2.5 nm)
Yangzhuang (2.8 nm)
Congping (3.5 nm)
Huagou (3.6 nm)
Nanxinzhuang (3.7 nm)
Jiehe (4.0 nm)
Linjiaqu (3.8 nm)
Liuzhuang (2.6 nm)
Shangshuangjing (2.7 nm)
Chuancaoping (2.9 nm)
Dongweijiayao (2.3 nm)
Jinglin (2.9 nm)
Xishuiquan (3.7 nm)
Zhaojiayu (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 27 nm N 333
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 45 nm N 4 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 85 nm S 135 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 110 nm N 38 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBHH HET Medium BAITA Hohhot 118 nm N 322 Aero Mongolia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm SE Fanshi County
15.2 nm SE Sacred Mountains of China
17.8 nm SE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
18.2 nm NW Ying County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:50:59 2016