Yinpanmao, China Page

Other names: 银盘峁

World:China:Shanxi
Latitude 39.1873 Longitude 112.2575 Altitude (feet) 5049
Lat (DMS) 39° 11' 14N Long (DMS) 112° 15' 27E Altitude (meters) 1538
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7715

Weather Charts


Yinpanmao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinpanmao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinpanmao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuigou (2.7 nm)
Niujialing (3.1 nm)
Jiugeta (2.0 nm)
Quanzizui (2.5 nm)
Jinjiawa (2.4 nm)
Shihuling (3.2 nm)
Zhangjiapu (3.4 nm)
Gaoyucun (3.7 nm)
Laofuya (1.1 nm)
Jupo (1.6 nm)
Guanbugou (2.2 nm)
Xiageta (2.5 nm)
Nanxin (2.6 nm)
Shangzhongpo (3.0 nm)
Wayaotou (3.5 nm)
Dingzhuangwo (1.4 nm)
Shanggeta (2.4 nm)
Longyuancun (3.6 nm)
Yangminggou (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 51 nm E 51
ZBYN TYN Large WUSU Taiyuan 88 nm S 168 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 77 nm E 46 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40928 Medium Hohhot Air Base 104 nm N 333
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm S Shenchi County
11.1 nm S Ningwu County
11.4 nm NE Shuocheng District
17.4 nm N List of major power stations in Shanxi
13.8 nm W List of rocket launch sites


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:47:22 2016