Yindongwa, China Page

Other names: 银洞窊

World:China:Shanxi
Latitude 39.1229 Longitude 112.0378 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 39° 7' 22N Long (DMS) 112° 2' 16E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7152

Weather Charts


Yindongwa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yindongwa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yindongwa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changliangshang (2.7 nm)
Houliuhaizhuang (3.0 nm)
Xiaoyanbeizhen (3.4 nm)
Jiurencun (2.7 nm)
Xinyaozi (3.6 nm)
Sishimugou (3.9 nm)
Dayangquan (4.6 nm)
Xiaoyangquan (5.1 nm)
Dazhaozhuang (1.6 nm)
Cang'erwa (3.2 nm)
Houyaozi (1.1 nm)
Dongtupeng (1.7 nm)
Shiwa (2.4 nm)
Xinbu (3.8 nm)
Yaodianzi (4.4 nm)
Fenghuangshan (4.3 nm)
Zhuang'ershang (4.7 nm)
Dian'ershang (4.8 nm)
Huataipo (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 62 nm E 54
ZBYN TYN Large WUSU Taiyuan 87 nm S 161 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 87 nm E 49 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40928 Medium Hohhot Air Base 103 nm N 339
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm W List of rocket launch sites
7.6 nm S Hubei Township, Shanxi
8.2 nm E Shenchi County
14.2 nm SE Ningwu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:48:24 2016