Yijiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 弋家庄

World:China:Shanxi
Latitude 35.4695 Longitude 111.0369 Altitude (feet) 2057
Lat (DMS) 35° 28' 10N Long (DMS) 111° 2' 13E Altitude (meters) 626
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23472

Weather Charts


Yijiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yijiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yijiazhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanjiao (0.9 nm) Nanchi (0.6 nm)
Beichicun (1.1 nm)
Beichi (1.4 nm)
Dongcun (2.0 nm)
Yanbi (2.9 nm)
Xileiyang (1.2 nm)
Beichiling (1.5 nm)
Dongleiyang (1.9 nm)
Liuyuling (1.9 nm)
Liuyucun (2.5 nm)
Leijiagou (2.5 nm)
Jucun (2.3 nm)
Xigou (1.0 nm)
Wucun (1.7 nm)
Guancun (1.7 nm)
Xipodi (1.9 nm)
Ningjialing (2.5 nm)
Wengcun (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 21 nm S 180 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 41 nm N 32 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 48 nm S 223
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 79 nm E 123 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 100 nm W 314 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm NE Wan'an, Xinjiang County
7.8 nm NW Jishan County
12.7 nm NE Xinjiang County
13.2 nm SW Wanquan Township, Shanxi
14.1 nm E Wenxi County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:13:53 2016