Yanzhi, China Page

Other names: 胭脂

World:China:Shanxi
Latitude 38.9903 Longitude 112.2342 Altitude (feet) 5419
Lat (DMS) 38° 59' 25N Long (DMS) 112° 14' 3E Altitude (meters) 1651
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9117

Weather Charts


Yanzhi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanzhi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanzhi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Si'ergou (2.2 nm)
Zhengwa (3.2 nm)
Zhengzhanggou (3.6 nm)
Shijieshang (1.2 nm)
Wopugou (2.9 nm)
Xiaozhuangzi (3.3 nm)
Duzhuangcun (0.8 nm)
Yangzhuang (2.1 nm)
Liujiayuan (2.0 nm)
Zhuangzishang (2.5 nm)
Liugouwan (2.7 nm)
Fenghuang (3.0 nm)
Jiangzhuang (1.3 nm)
Lijiashan (1.3 nm)
Bashangcun (2.2 nm)
Xizhangjiagou (2.4 nm)
Miaozhuang (3.3 nm)
Yushuping (3.3 nm)
Hailiangshang (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 60 nm N 43
ZBYN TYN Large WUSU Taiyuan 76 nm S 165 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40934 Medium Wenshui Air Base 95 nm S 187
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 86 nm N 41 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm E Ningwu County
6.2 nm N Shenchi County
10.4 nm W Hubei Township, Shanxi
12.2 nm E List of major power stations in Shanxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:49:06 2016