Xiyadi, China Page

Other names: Hsi-yai-ti,Hsi-ya-ti

World:China:Shanxi
Latitude 37.1833 Longitude 112.9000 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 37° 10' 60N Long (DMS) 112° 54' 0E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7450
Mid-range map of Xiyadi Large range map of Xiyadi

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zihan (3.6 nm)
Geziping (6.0 nm)
Longwangtang (6.1 nm)
Liaoyuan (6.3 nm)
Dongwa (6.2 nm)
Shuangfeng (3.7 nm)
Moshicun (4.5 nm)
Xinzhuang (6.1 nm)
Lianghekou (6.4 nm)
Shechengtan (2.6 nm)
Zhaowang (3.1 nm)
Yangtian (5.3 nm)
Quantan (6.9 nm)
Niuzhai (1.4 nm)
Xincun (2.2 nm)
Dazhai (3.6 nm)
Yinjiao (4.9 nm)
Xiakou (5.4 nm)
Jicheng (7.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBYN TYN Large WUSU Taiyuan 36 nm N 339 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40934 Medium Wenshui Air Base 46 nm W 287
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 57 nm S 169 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 75 nm E 103
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 83 nm E 117 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm SE Yushe County
12.6 nm S List of major power stations in Shanxi
19.2 nm SW Wuxiang County
21.2 nm NW Shanxi Agricultural University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:32:56 2016