Xiashuibo, China Page

Other names: 下水泊

World:China:Shanxi
Latitude 39.7894 Longitude 112.1168 Altitude (feet) 5154
Lat (DMS) 39° 47' 22N Long (DMS) 112° 7' 0E Altitude (meters) 1570
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16136

Weather Charts


Xiashuibo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiashuibo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiashuibo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangyao (0.6 nm)
Shangshuibo (1.5 nm)
Wujiayao (1.8 nm)
Fengjiayao (2.5 nm)
Bashidaowa (3.0 nm)
Wangjiazhuang (1.3 nm)
Qiangaoshizhuang (2.4 nm)
Yanboluo (2.6 nm)
Guojiayao (3.0 nm)
Zhoujiazhuang (0.6 nm)
Dayuwan (1.5 nm)
Wangjiacun (1.8 nm)
Huangjialou (2.7 nm)
Zhengbei (1.6 nm)
Jingwa (1.9 nm)
Zhengjiaying (2.0 nm)
Tunjungou (2.9 nm)
Xiaogangou (3.0 nm)
Anjiashan (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 47 nm E 94
ZBHH HET Medium BAITA Hohhot 65 nm N 348 Aero Mongolia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40928 Medium Hohhot Air Base 69 nm N 324
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 64 nm E 75 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm NW 112th meridian east
18.4 nm SE Pinglu District
17.7 nm SE List of HVDC projects
21.2 nm SE List of major power stations in Shanxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:58:18 2016