Xiaonantou, China Page

Other names: 小南头

World:China:Shanxi
Latitude 39.4326 Longitude 113.0760 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 39° 25' 57N Long (DMS) 113° 4' 34E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12022

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiaonantou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaonantou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaonantou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daxitou (1.5 nm)
Wangyan (1.8 nm)
Yangjuanpu (2.7 nm)
Dabeitou (0.7 nm)
Fengzhuang (1.8 nm)
Xinfang (2.1 nm)
Hejiadi (2.1 nm)
Anyingcun (2.5 nm)
Guojiazhuang (2.8 nm)
Xiagangang (2.9 nm)
Daliuzhuang (3.4 nm)
Xiawangzhuang (1.5 nm)
Chibu (2.4 nm)
Zhangzhuang (2.5 nm)
Wujiadian (1.8 nm)
Duanzhuang (1.6 nm)
Shangmayu (2.9 nm)
Xiaozhaihe (2.8 nm)
Dong'anyu (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 17 nm N 10
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 42 nm N 26 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZBHH HET Medium BAITA Hohhot 102 nm N 326 Aero Mongolia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 102 nm E 131 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm NW Beiguozhuang
9.0 nm NE Ying County
9.4 nm NE Pagoda of Fogong Temple
13.2 nm NW Shanyin County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:56:16 2016