Wangguo, China Page

Other names: Wang-kuo

World:China:Shanxi
Latitude 36.1000 Longitude 112.9667 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 36° 6' 0N Long (DMS) 112° 58' 0E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17478

Weather Charts


Wangguo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangguo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangguo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dabutou (5.2 nm)
Danzhu (5.3 nm)
Caofang (6.3 nm)
Bicun (9.0 nm)
Xibutou (9.9 nm)
Gaohe (3.6 nm) Sima (4.8 nm)
Handian (5.0 nm)
Nanzhuang (6.0 nm)
Hanchuan (6.9 nm)
Changzhi (8.4 nm)
Wuma (8.3 nm)
Hukou (9.7 nm)
Xiguxian (9.9 nm)
Longquan (10.7 nm)
Chuandi (12.3 nm)
Xizhuang (12.5 nm)
Xincun (14.6 nm)
Bucun (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 11 nm N 41 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR47422 HSJ Small Shangjie Airport Zhengzhou 76 nm S 168
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 66 nm E 87
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 71 nm W 267 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 86 nm S 199 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm W Zhangzi County
6.2 nm S Shangdang
7.0 nm SE Changzhi County
8.8 nm NE Changzhi Stadium
13.4 nm N Tunliu County
14.4 nm NE List of major power stations in Shanxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:19:26 2016