Tanjiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 谈家庄

World:China:Shanxi
Latitude 35.8403 Longitude 111.5858 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 35° 50' 25N Long (DMS) 111° 35' 9E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38202

Weather Charts


Tanjiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tanjiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tanjiazhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chishiyu (0.7 nm)
Lijia'ao (1.7 nm)
Liujiashan (2.0 nm)
Jiashaxiang (2.5 nm)
Qingyang (2.4 nm)
Shibapan (1.6 nm)
Jijiashan (2.3 nm)
Huoshigou (2.3 nm)
Danian (2.6 nm)
Quli (2.9 nm)
Mu'ao (2.1 nm) Xujiazhuang (0.4 nm)
Shangyuan (0.6 nm)
Xiayuan (0.8 nm)
Qiaoluzhuang (1.2 nm)
Wanbei (1.4 nm)
Yangjiazhuang (2.0 nm)
Laoguanzhuang (2.5 nm)
Wanhu (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 12 nm N 340 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 51 nm S 212 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 76 nm S 149 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 83 nm W 226
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 78 nm E 71 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm SW Yicheng County
5.5 nm NW Ancient Chinese urban planning
7.3 nm W Xiangfen County
8.4 nm W Dingcun
13.6 nm SW Quwo County
14.8 nm N Yaodu District
14.9 nm N Beiping–Hankou Railway Operation


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:55:30 2016