Sitai, China Page

Other names: 寺台

World:China:Shanxi
Latitude 39.1796 Longitude 112.6510 Altitude (feet) 3654
Lat (DMS) 39° 10' 47N Long (DMS) 112° 39' 4E Altitude (meters) 1113
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16201

Weather Charts


Sitai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanmoshi (0.7 nm)
Sanquan (1.3 nm)
Xiatuan (1.6 nm)
Xucun (2.4 nm)
Louziba (2.4 nm)
Qingzhong (3.2 nm)
Xinzhai (1.3 nm)
Yehuliang (2.7 nm)
Xiaodaibu (3.6 nm)
Niujuanliang (1.1 nm)
Wanghuazhuang (2.1 nm)
Nanyulindong (2.6 nm)
Nanxinzhai (2.6 nm)
Di'ercun (2.8 nm)
Hezhuang (1.2 nm)
Si'ergou (2.0 nm)
Dongliangwa (1.9 nm)
Daxigou (3.4 nm)
Dalianhua (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 39 nm N 35
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 65 nm N 35 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZBYN TYN Large WUSU Taiyuan 85 nm S 180 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40928 Medium Hohhot Air Base 114 nm N 325
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm NW List of largest power stations in the world
12.0 nm NW List of coal power stations
12.0 nm NW List of major power stations in Shanxi
12.2 nm N List of power stations in China
9.9 nm E Yanmen Pass
13.2 nm NW Shuocheng District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:55:04 2016