Shijiazhuang, China Page

Other names: Huashan,Shih-chia-chuang

World:China:Shanxi
Latitude 39.5050 Longitude 114.1472 Altitude (feet) 3569
Lat (DMS) 39° 30' 18N Long (DMS) 114° 8' 50E Altitude (meters) 1087
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5066

Weather Charts


Shijiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shijiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shijiazhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangjiahuicun (5.9 nm)
Xiahongyucun (6.3 nm)
Lianzhuangcun (6.5 nm)
Baiyayucun (6.7 nm)
Shanghongyugoucun (7.1 nm)
Duanjiazhuang (8.0 nm)
Xikoutou (1.5 nm)
Liaoyan (2.7 nm)
Niejiagou (7.1 nm)
Tangshan (6.8 nm)
Manshan (7.1 nm)
Wuling (2.2 nm)
Dazuo (4.2 nm)
Tangzhiwa (4.7 nm)
Guzhihe (6.2 nm)
Zhijiao (6.5 nm)
Liuhedi (6.7 nm)
Beizhangzhuang (6.6 nm)
Zhongyewo (8.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 45 nm N 317 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 48 nm W 285
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 77 nm S 160 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 82 nm N 25 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 75 nm E 121
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm SE Lingqiu County
12.9 nm SW Battle of Pingxingguan
16.2 nm N Guangling County
15.1 nm SW Pingxing Pass


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:55:48 2016