Shengou, China Page

Other names: 神沟

World:China:Shanxi
Latitude 39.3680 Longitude 113.7687 Altitude (feet) 4494
Lat (DMS) 39° 22' 5N Long (DMS) 113° 46' 7E Altitude (meters) 1369
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6109

Weather Charts


Shengou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shengou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shengou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wanminzhuang (1.5 nm)
Yueyanzhuang (1.9 nm)
Yangquan (3.4 nm)
Dongjiancha (3.6 nm)
Xiwan (1.8 nm)
Nanbu (3.8 nm)
Zeqingling (4.3 nm)
Wenzhuang (4.6 nm)
Tai'anling (2.8 nm)
Guzhuang (3.1 nm)
Xihekou (4.0 nm)
Jiantou (4.1 nm)
Xinkulue (1.5 nm)
Gufu (2.4 nm)
Xiataizhuang (2.6 nm)
Longchihe (2.6 nm)
Beihongshui (3.3 nm)
Qicheng (3.5 nm)
Xiaodian (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 35 nm W 306
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 43 nm N 342 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 78 nm S 146 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 98 nm N 32 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm E Pingxing Pass
9.0 nm E Battle of Pingxingguan
14.7 nm SW Fanshi County
18.1 nm N Hanging Temple


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:01:11 2016