Shangcun, China Page

Other names: 上村

World:China:Shanxi
Latitude 39.1683 Longitude 113.9912 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 39° 10' 6N Long (DMS) 113° 59' 28E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4303

Weather Charts


Shangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shiyaogou (3.7 nm)
Hongya (4.4 nm)
Zhong'ersi (4.5 nm)
Xianglushicun (1.4 nm)
Nangou (2.3 nm)
Xizhuang (2.8 nm)
Shanling (4.0 nm)
Doufangshicun (4.4 nm)
Dongshuigou (5.3 nm)
Baicaodicun (0.6 nm)
Muqutaicun (1.4 nm)
Quhuisi (2.9 nm)
Kuancaoping (3.7 nm)
Sanlou (1.4 nm)
Niubangkou (2.6 nm)
Dawanggou (3.5 nm)
Mozikou (5.2 nm)
Bulaotai (5.6 nm)
Cigouying (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 51 nm W 310
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 58 nm N 336 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 62 nm S 148 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 103 nm N 24 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBYN TYN Large WUSU Taiyuan 106 nm S 217 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm S 114th meridian east
9.7 nm N Pingxing Pass
10.7 nm N Battle of Pingxingguan
20.0 nm NE Lingqiu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:26:12 2016