Luotuoyan, China Page

Other names: 骆驼眼

World:China:Shanxi
Latitude 39.1745 Longitude 113.6738 Altitude (feet) 7040
Lat (DMS) 39° 10' 28N Long (DMS) 113° 40' 26E Altitude (meters) 2145
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6771

Weather Charts


Luotuoyan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luotuoyan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luotuoyan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chafang (2.4 nm)
Xingsheng (3.1 nm)
Boqiang (3.4 nm)
Moqiang (3.6 nm)
Houyu (3.7 nm)
Gengzhuang (4.4 nm)
Tianyan (3.3 nm)
Yuanjiadi (3.5 nm)
Kouzi (3.2 nm)
Xiaobaiyu (4.4 nm)
Shihe (4.7 nm)
Chechang (1.8 nm)
Xiadawan (3.6 nm)
Paowo (4.0 nm)
Laoyanggou (0.6 nm)
Zhongzhuang (1.8 nm)
Shangxiyaojie (3.6 nm)
Shiziping (4.2 nm)
Shanjiao (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 40 nm N 323
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 53 nm N 350 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 71 nm S 137 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZBYN TYN Large WUSU Taiyuan 98 nm S 210 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 110 nm N 31 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm SW Sacred Mountains of China
7.8 nm W Fanshi County
10.1 nm SW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
10.7 nm S Great White Pagoda
14.6 nm NE Pingxing Pass


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:55:04 2016